loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Socialclub.Rockstargames.Com - Website Report

socialclub receives about 231,042 unique visitors and 1,522,566 (6.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,848.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,045,920.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank socialclub.rockstargames.com is ranked number 2,281 in the world and 0.0502% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10012, United States and links to network IP address 192.81.241.19.

About - Socialclub.Rockstargames.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,045,920.05
Daily Revenue:
$1,848.34
Monthly Revenue:
$55,450.20
Yearly Revenue:
$674,644.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
231,042
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,931,260
Daily Pageviews:
1,522,566 (6.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,281 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0502% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,014
Average Load Time:
(1173 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.5%25.4%1873
United Kingdom 6.6%7.9%951
Russia 6.5%5.8%1487
Japan 5.9%10.0%2158
Germany 4.6%6.0%1829
India 4.3%1.3%7444
Brazil 4.1%3.8%2025
France 2.5%3.0%2589
Poland 2.2%6.8%1263
China 1.9%1.3%14506
Turkey 1.8%1.1%2619
Canada 1.7%1.8%2714
Indonesia 1.7%0.9%2636
Italy 1.6%1.8%3021
Spain 1.5%2.2%2940
Pakistan 1.5%0.6%1925
Netherlands 1.4%1.9%2095
Australia 1.3%1.1%3264
Belgium 1.1%1.2%1178
Argentina 1.0%1.2%1795
Mexico 1.0%1.0%3264
South Africa 0.8%0.9%2331
Ireland 0.8%0.8%957
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.6%1392
Romania 0.7%0.3%2596
Portugal 0.7%1.0%1638
Belarus 0.7%0.2%791
Sweden 0.7%0.6%2824
Norway 0.6%0.5%2111
Taiwan 0.6%0.2%5606
South Korea 0.6%0.1%9846
Egypt 0.6%0.2%4549
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%1666
Austria 0.5%0.8%1955
Hong Kong 0.5%0.3%3136
Finland 0.5%1.2%1859
Malaysia 0.5%0.2%3253

Contributing Subdomains

Currently Not Available

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
58,400
Google Indexed Pages:
7,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
56,380
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,994
Bing Backlinks:
62,157
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,792

Domain Overview

SEMrush socialclub.rockstargames.com
Domain:
  socialclub.rockstargames.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  127,555
Facebook shares:
  365,317
Facebook comments:
  121,275
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  61
Facebook total:
  614,147
Tweets:
  3,952
Google +:
  6,442
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,014
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Developers and Publishers/Rockstar Games

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.81.241.19
ASN:
AS46555 
ISP:
TAKE TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE, INC. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10012
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.81.241.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 307 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://socialclub.rockstargames.com/
Server: Apache
p3p: policyref='http://socialclub.rockstargames.com/w3c/p3p.xml', CP='CAO DSP COR CUR ADMi DEVa TAIi PSDa IVAi IVDi OTPi OUR BUS PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE OTC'
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 11:31:13 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 159
Set-Cookie: prod=rd101o00000000000000000000ffff0a5a2a77o80;domain=.socialclub.rockstargames.com; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Apache
ServerName: REWRSCB16
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Set-Cookie: RockStarWebSessionId=3i2fdipgwm2xmzl1vwlftl4m; domain=.socialclub.rockstargames.com; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RockStarWebSessionId=3i2fdipgwm2xmzl1vwlftl4m; domain=.socialclub.rockstargames.com; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: rockstarweb_lang.prod=en; domain=.rockstargames.com; expires=Mon, 01-Feb-2016 11:31:14 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: CSRFToken=x4l0Rb46U5ES-02KKtiqxq0KwKLJ-v-Hg3Mja7yYyMI3a1wL-r8ktAy3Oifvic5lHLMftbpKjPmKVesdmH_a5JncTvQ1; path=/; HttpOnly
p3p: policyref='http://socialclub.rockstargames.com/w3c/p3p.xml', CP='CAO DSP COR CUR ADMi DEVa TAIi PSDa IVAi IVDi OTPi OUR BUS PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE OTC'
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 11:31:13 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 34239
Set-Cookie: prod=rd101o00000000000000000000ffff0a5a2a5do80;domain=.socialclub.rockstargames.com; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.81.241.19 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-01
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROCKSTARGAMES.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-224.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-233.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-oct-2013
Creation Date: 01-dec-1998
Expiration Date: 30-nov-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 18 Dec 2014 09:56:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
socialclub.rockstargames.com widget
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.